Plan your metro journey

Find a route from or to Azusa Downtown Station

Choose both stations, swap the direction, or use your location to find the route, fare and journey time.

Los Angeles Metro Station

Azusa Downtown Station Metro Station

Azusa Downtown Station is part of the LA Metro Rail network in Los Angeles. Use the route planner to compare connected stations, route order and journey options before travelling.

● OperationalLA Metro Rail GTFS — Metro A Line Line
34.13586Latitude-117.90663Longitude
Station code—
LineLA Metro Rail GTFS — Metro A Line
Layout—
Platform—
Opened—
CityLos Angeles
Opening timeCheck the latest operator notice for opening and closing times.
Ticket priceFare depends on the source and destination; use the route planner for an indicative fare.

Station search guide

Azusa Downtown Station station: map, route, fare and transit information

Plan a journey from Azusa Downtown Station station with LA Metro Rail line information, station facilities, nearby destinations and route guidance for Los Angeles.

Azusa Downtown Station connects commuters with the LA Metro Rail corridor. The station page keeps the route map, station facilities and nearby places together so you can check the practical details before leaving.

On which line?LA Metro Rail GTFS — Metro A Line
Map and routeView the station map and choose a source above.
From my locationTap “Use my location” to select the nearest source.
DistanceSee mapped distances and walking time for nearby places.
Shops and placesLocal places being verified

Interactive network

Azusa Downtown Station Metro Station route map

Zoom · drag · selected station highlighted

LA Metro Rail official map

Azusa Downtown Station selected · official network map

110 stations in route data

LA Metro Rail official transit map

Click map or use +/− to zoom · scroll to zoom · drag when zoomed

Official network map / PDF

Source: LA Metro Rail transit agency. Route and station details remain data-driven below.

Explore the network

Azusa Downtown Station Metro Station: Find Route to Other Stations

18 route options

Popular route choices from Azusa Downtown Station are shown below. Select a destination to view the complete route, fare and estimated journey time.

Azusa Downtown Station Metro Station information

Azusa Downtown Station is part of the LA Metro Rail network in Los Angeles. Use the route planner to compare connected stations, route order and journey options before travelling.

Connected metro stations

Stay informed

Latest Los Angeles Metro News

View all news →

Azusa Downtown Station Metro Station FAQs

Which line is Azusa Downtown Station Metro Station on?

Azusa Downtown Station Metro Station is on the LA Metro Rail GTFS — Metro A Line. Check the route map above for connected stations and interchange planning.

How do I reach nearby destinations from Azusa Downtown Station Metro Station?

Use the station-to-destination route planner above for the walking direction and metro connection. The closest mapped place is nearby destinations.

What is the distance from Azusa Downtown Station Metro Station to nearby destinations?

nearby destinations is approximately Check the mapped walking route from the station in the mapped local-place data. Walking access can vary by gate and road crossing.

How can I get to Azusa Downtown Station Metro Station from my location?

Choose your source station from the route planner or tap Use my location. Your browser location is used to suggest the nearest station and is not stored.

What is the Azusa Downtown Station Metro Station opening time?

Check the latest operator notice for opening and closing times.

What is the Azusa Downtown Station Metro Station ticket price?

Fare depends on the source and destination; use the route planner for an indicative fare.

What is the Azusa Downtown Station Metro route and line colour?

Azusa Downtown Station is served by the LA Metro Rail GTFS — Metro A Line. Use the route planner to select any source and destination station, including Badarpur Border where available.

Are there shops near Azusa Downtown Station Metro Station?

Nearby shops and services vary around Azusa Downtown Station Metro Station. Check the nearby places listed on this page and confirm business hours locally.